·Witco微晶蜡
·HYDROBRITE食品级塑料用油(白油)
·化妆品个人护理及医药应用推荐表
·Witco产品在食品行业使用推荐表


·太阳橡胶加工及填充油

·太阳冷冻机油  

·食品级工业润滑油

 

Witco食品级白矿油

    白油是经高度精练、无味、无臭、具有极佳色稳定性的产品。广泛使用在化妆品、食品、医药等行业。其化学和物理性能稳定,能有效地抑制细菌的生成。白油的中和性使其在柔润、舒缓及保湿方面性能出色,在配制中易于操作。白矿油是众多个人护理产品中重要的原材料:如抗生(菌)素、婴儿油、乳液、护肤霜、香波、发油、放晒油、屏蔽膏霜用等。在食品行业可作脱模剂、涂模剂、保鲜剂等。
Witco White Mineral Oils
    White Mineral Oils are highly refined , odorless , tasteless and have excellent color stability . They are chemically and biologically stable and and do not support bacterial growth . Witco white oils make an ideal blending base for personal care and pharmaceutical products . Their inert natrre makes them easy to work with as they lubricate , soothe , soften , and hold in moisture in formulations . White mineral oil can be found in a variety of product lines such as antibiotics , baby oils , lotions , creams , shampoos , sunscreens and tissues .
USP/NF White Mineral Oil Specifications
Product
Trademark/
Tradename
Specitic Gravity
@25/25
ASTM D 4052
比重
Viscosity
CST@40
ASTM D 445
粘度
USP Mineral Oil
Hydrobrite(TM) 1000 .860-.885 180-240
Kaydol® .869-.885 64.5-69.7
Gloria® .859-.880 39.3-41.5
Protol® .859-.875 34.9-37.2
NF Mineral Oil
Rudol® .852-.870 28.0-30.3
Ervol® .849-.865 23.9-26.3
Benol® .839-.855 17.6-20.2
Blandol® .839-.855 14.2-17.0
Carnation® .829-.845 10.8-13.6
Klearol® .827-.838 6.7-9.7
Typical properties
Pour point
/℉
ASTM D 97
倾度
Flash Point
/℉
ASTM D 92
闪点
Viscosity
SUS@100℉
ASTM D 445/
ASTM D 2161
粘度
 
-6/20 291/555 1000
-20/-4 221/430 350
-7/19 204/440 210
-7/19 202/395 185
 
-7/19 199/390 150
-7/19 191/375 130
-7/19 188/370 100
-7/19 185/365 85
-7/19 185/365 70
-2/28 154/310 55

    公司所有USP级和NF级白矿油均无味、无臭,并加入维他命E作为稳定剂。产品为水白色(赛氏度+30),产品通过USP和NF的所有要求标准,同时也通过了FDA 21、CFR 172.878和§178.3620(a)的标准。
   公司同时提供符合BP、DAB、French Codex、Eup、日本和其它药典标准的白油产品。

INCI名称:矿物油
CAS号:8042-47-5EINESCS号:232-455-8
   
 All of our USP and NF grades of white mineral oil are stabilized with Vitamin E and have no odor or taste . They are water white(Saybolt color+30)and pass all the requirements for USP and NF as well as FDA 21 、CFR 172.878 and $ 178.3620(a). We can also supply white oils which meet the current requirements for BP , DAB , French Codex , EuP , Japanese and other pharmacopoeias .

INCI Name :Mineral Oil
CAS Numbers :8042-47-5EINESCS Numbers :232-455-8

Copyright 2005(c)版权所有: 新达洋(宁波)有限公司