·Witco微晶蜡
·HYDROBRITE食品级塑料用油(白油)
·化妆品个人护理及医药应用推荐表
·Witco产品在食品行业使用推荐表


·太阳橡胶加工及填充油

·太阳冷冻机油  

·食品级工业润滑油

 

Witco凡士林

    凡士林是油性及蜡性长链饱和烴的同源混合物。凡士林所具有的湿润度是衡量所有其它湿润剂的标准。产品无味、无臭,颜色有白色和黄色。产品相对的高粘度、抗剪强度,化学和物理的中和性及疏水特性构成了凡士林的主要特性。
Witco Petrolatum
    Petrolatums are homogeneous mixtures of oily and waxy long chain , saturated hydrocarbons . The moisturization delivered by petrolatum sets the standard by which all other moisturizers are measured . They are odorless and tasteless , and range in color from white to yellow . Their relatively high viscosity and shear strength , chemical and biological inertness and hydrophobic nature characterize petrolatums .
USP Petrolatum Specifications
Product
Trademark and
Grade

Melting Point

ASTM D 127
熔点

Cone Penetration
@25
ASTM D 937
锥入度
Viscosity
SUS@210℉
ASTM D 445
(Typical)
粘度
Lovibond
(Typical)
Protopet®
Alba 130/140 180/210 67 1.1Y
Super White 130/140 180/210 67 0.6Y
White 1 S 130/140 180/210 67 1.7Y
White 2 L 130/140 180/210 67 8Y 0.8R
White 3 C 130/140 180/210 67 12Y 1.2R
Yellow 2A 130/140 180/215 70 25Y 2.2R
Perfecta®
Perfecta 135/140 180/210 58 0.4Y
Fonoline®
Super White 122/133 195/230 61 0.6Y
White 127/137 210/245 65 1.7Y
Yellow 127/137 210/245 68 25Y 2.2R

a:2英寸试管
b:3英寸试管

     所有级别凡士林均为无臭无味,通过了USP(美国药典)和FDA 21、CFR 172.880的所有标准。同时,公司同时提供符合BP、DAB、French Codex、EuP,日本及其它药典的凡士林产品。特殊级别可以根据客户的特殊要求而生产。

INCI 名称:凡士林
CAS号:8009-03-8EINECS 号:232-373-2

All grades of Petrolatum have no odor and pass all the requirements of USP as well as the requirements for FDA 21 、CFR 172.880. We can also supply Petrolatumws which meet the current requirements for BP , DAB , French Codex , EuP , Japanese and other pharmacopoeias . Special grades can be formulated to meet particular customer needs.

INCI Name:Petrolatum
CAS Numbers :8009-03-8EINECS Numbers :232-373-2

Copyright 2005(c)版权所有: 新达洋(宁波)有限公司